La Súper Fruta

The maqui fruit is known for its extremely high antioxidant-rich nutrients that exceed other top super fruits that are close to the same caliber.

This class is sometimes referred to as the “super berries” and are typically fruits that naturally grow in more remote arid regions or tropical rainforest locations.

According to the Natural Health Research Institute, studies indicate that plants produce higher amounts of antioxidants in response to environmental conditions and challenges. This may include competition with other plants, soil nutrient availability, droughts or weather fluctuations, exposure to molds, amount of assessable sunlight and other various factors. This creates a food source that is extremely resilient and, as a result, particularly high in antioxidants like polyphenols.

Productos Naturalls

At Naturalls we are constantly innovating with high quality standards in the natural products and raw materials industry.

Innovation and development make us a company at the forefront of the functional and healthy food industry.

Polvo de Maqui Premium

The maqui (aristotelia chilensis) is a tree that grows in the south of Chile, it’s fruits have been used for hundreds of years by the Mapuche people due to their medicinal and nutritional benefits.

Proceso del Maqui

Maqui berry freeze dried powder stand up pouches aluminum with ziploc , 60 grs/ 2,012 oz
Maqui berry freeze dried powder aluminum bag pillow 500 grs /17,637 oz
Ingredients: Organic Lyophilized Maqui Berry Powder.
Origin: Chile – Organic Certificate – Wild
Suggested Use: Mix 1 – 2 teaspoons with juice, yogurt or add to your favorite smoothie.
Botanical name: Aristotelia Chilensis
Other names: Chileberry, Maquei, Queldron, Ach, Koelon, and Clone.